HomeMy WebLinkAbout4667 PD Rezone for 11.29 Acres - 3700 Kentucky StreetOrdinance No. 2022-4667
[…] 101Page
accomplished by the Property Owner.
(19). If City staff and the Property Owner are unable to agree to the
details of this Development Order in any way, the matter will be submitted
to the Planning and Zoning Commission or the Historic Preservation Board,
whichever is appropriate, for resolution at a public hearing, and the matter
will be adjudicated by means of a development order or denial development
order relating thereto.
(20). In agreeing to the above conditions in the subsequent PD
development agreement, the Property Owner will agree that, in
accordance with the provisions of Section 70.45, Florida Statutes,
pertaining to governmental exactions, the City has not imposed any
prohibited exaction. The term "prohibited exaction" is defined by that statute
to mean "... any condition imposed by a governmental entity on a property
owner's proposed use of real property that lacks an essential nexus to a
legitimate public purpose and is not roughly proportionate to the impacts of
the proposed use that the governmental entity seeks to avoid, minimize, or
mitigate."
Section 3. Incorporation of map and Amended Kentucky Square PD
Master Plan for the Amended Kentucky Square PD .
The map attached to this Ordinance is hereby ratified and affirmed and
incorporated into this Ordinance as a substantive part of this Ordinance establishing the