HomeMy WebLinkAbout4754 Approve/Deny Rezone 17.32 Acres from AG to PDOrdinance Number 2023-4754
[…] provided at the time of development plan application
(14). If City staff and the Property Owners are unable to agree to
the details of this Ordinance or the implementing PD non -statutory
development agreement in any way, the matter will be submitted to the
Planning and Zoning Commission for resolution at a public hearing, and the
matter will be adjudicated by means of a development order or denial
development order relating thereto.
(15). In agreeing to the above conditions in the subsequent PD
development agreement, the Property Owners will agree that, in
accordance with the provisions of Section 70.45, Florida Statutes,
pertaining to governmental exactions, the City has not imposed any
prohibited exaction. The term "prohibited exaction" is defined by that statute
to mean "... any condition imposed by a governmental entity on a property
owner's proposed use of real property that lacks an essential nexus to a
legitimate public purpose and is not roughly proportionate to the impacts of
the proposed use that the governmental entity seeks to avoid, minimize, or
mitigate."
Section 3. Incorporation of map and Airport Industrial Partners PD
Master Plan for the Airport Industrial Partners PD.
71
The Master Plan attached to this Ordinance is hereby ratified and affirmed and
incorporated into this Ordinance as a substantive part of this Ordinance establishing the