HomeMy WebLinkAbout4777 Rezone 9.36 Acres - 2705 Richmond AvenueOrdinance No. 2024-4777
[…] (6). If City staff and the property owner are unable to agree to the details
of this Ordinance or the implementing PD non -statutory development agreement
in any way, the matter will be submitted to the Planning and Zoning Commission
for resolution at a public hearing, and the matter will be adjudicated by means of a
development order or denial development order relating thereto.
(7). In agreeing to the above conditions in the subsequent PD
development agreement, the property owner shall agree that, in accordance with
the provisions of Section 70.45, Florida Statutes, pertaining to governmental
exactions, the City has not imposed any prohibited exaction. The term "prohibited
exaction" is defined by that statute to mean "... any condition imposed by a
governmental entity on a property owner's proposed use of real property that
lacks an essential nexus to a legitimate public purpose and is not roughly
proportionate to the impacts of the proposed use that the governmental entity
seeks to avoid, minimize, or mitigate."
.W
Section 3. Incorporation of map and ACCG PD Master Plan for the ACCG
The map attached to this Ordinance is hereby ratified and affirmed and
incorporated into this Ordinance as a substantive part of this Ordinance establishing the
51 -
ACCG PD.
Section 4. Conflicts.