RPUSA recommends that Customer purchase new skylights in order to avoid any problems. 10. If decking is required but not covered by your policy it will be replaced and you agree to pay RPUSA $70 per sheet of plywood decking and $4.00 per lineal foot repaired for plank decking. 11. If re -nailing of your roof sheathing to the trusses is required but not covered by your policy it will be replaced and you agree to pay RPUSA $0.25 per square foot. In addition, Customer is responsible for any and all engineering fees if required by the city and covered by the insurance policy. 12. Section 489.126, Florida Statutes provides that: A contractor who receives, as initial payment, money totaling more than 10 percent of the contract price for repair, restoration, improvement, or construction to residential real property must: (a) Apply for permits necessary to do work within 30 days after the date payment is made, except. where the work does not require a permit under the applicable codes and ordinances, and (b) Start the work within 90 days after the date all necessary permits for work, if any, are issued, unless the person who made the payment agreed, in writing, to a longer period to apply for the necessary permits to start the work or to longer periods for both. Customer hereby agrees that Customer and RPUSA have discussed the time required to obtain permits for the work and the time required to actually start the work.