HomeMy WebLinkAbout4804 Rezone 12.53 Acres - 3992 East Lake Mary BoulevardOrdinance No. 2024-4804
[…] by the City's Administrative Official, and the Property Owner are unable to
agree to the details of this Ordinance or the implementing PD non -statutory
development agreement in any way, the matter will be submitted to the
Planning and Zoning Commission for resolution at a public hearing, and
5 1 P a e
the matter will be adjudicated by means of a development order or denial
development order relating thereto.
(9). In agreeing to the above conditions in the subsequent PD
development agreement, the Property Owner shall agree that, in
accordance with the provisions of Section 70.45, Florida Statutes,
pertaining to governmental exactions, the City has not imposed any
prohibited exaction. The term "prohibited exaction" is defined by that
statute to mean "... any condition imposed by a governmental entity on a
property owner's proposed use of real property that lacks an essential
nexus to a legitimate public purpose and is not roughly proportionate to the
impacts of the proposed use that the governmental entity seeks to avoid,
minimize, or mitigate."
Section 3. Incorporation Of Documents And Seminole Storage Units 3 PD
Master Plan For The Seminole Storage Units 3 PD.
The documents attached to this Ordinance are hereby ratified and affirmed and
incorporated into this Ordinance as a substantive part of this Ordinance establishing the