HomeMy WebLinkAbout4793 Rezone 5.77 Acres - 6498 North Ronald Regan BoulevardOrdinance No. 2024-4793
[…] application.
(10). If City staff and the Property Owner are unable to agree to
the details of this Ordinance or the implementing PD non -statutory
61P`,
development agreement in any way, the matter will be submitted to the
Planning and Zoning Commission for resolution at a public hearing, and
the matter will be adjudicated by means of a development order or denial
development order relating thereto.
(11). In agreeing to the above conditions in the subsequent PD
development agreement, the Property Owner shall agree that, in
accordance with the provisions of Section 70.45, Florida Statutes,
pertaining to governmental exactions, the City has not imposed any
prohibited exaction. The term "prohibited exaction" is defined by that
statute to mean "... any condition imposed by a governmental entity on a
property owner's proposed use of real property that lacks an essential
nexus to a legitimate public purpose and is not roughly proportionate to the
impacts of the proposed use that the governmental entity seeks to avoid,
minimize, or mitigate."
Section 3. Incorporation of map and Christian Sharing Center PD Master
Plan for the Christian Sharing Center PD.
The map attached to this Ordinance is hereby ratified and affirmed and
incorporated into this Ordinance as a substantive part of this Ordinance establishing the