that includes all conditions as recommended by staff with the following changes: 1) add a mail kiosk in the 40' lot section; 2) reduce the number of 40' lots by making 50' lots (noted as lots 231 -240) that are adjacent to existing 50' lots (noted as lots 19 -26); and 3) add one 40' lot be reconfiguring lots 78 -85. The City Commission approved the first reading of Ordinance No. 2016 -4380 on June 13, 2016. The City Clerk published notice of the public hearing in the Sanford Herald on June 12, 2016. LEGAL REVIEW: The City Attorney has reviewed the staff report and has noted the following: Section 166.033, Florida Statutes, provides as follows (please note emphasized text): "(1) When reviewing an application for a development permit that is certified by a professional listed in s. 403.0877, a municipality may not request additional information from the applicant more than three times, unless the applicant waives the limitation in writing. Before a third request for additional information, the applicant must be offered a meeting to attempt to resolve outstanding issues. Except as provided in subsection (4), if the applicant believes the request for additional information is not authorized by ordinance, rule, statute, or other legal authority, the municipality, at the applicant's request, shall proceed to process the application for approval or denial. (2) When a municipality denies an application for a development permit, the municipality shall give written notice to the applicant. The notice must include a citation to the applicable portions of an ordinance, rule, statute, or other legal authority for the denial of the permit.