The additional Condition proposed by the Commission, based on a request by the applicant was as follows: 1. The side yard buffer along the northwest corner of the site may be reduced to 5 feet with lush landscaping as necessary to provide for proper circulation on the site. The City Commission approved the first reading of Ordinance No. 4460 on May 14, 2018. The City Clerk published notice of the 2nd Public Hearing in the Sanford Herald on June 3, 2018. LEGAL. REVIEW: The City Attorney has reviewed the staff report and has noted the following: Section 166.033, Florida Statutes, provides as follows (please note emphasized text): "(1) When reviewing an application for a development permit that is certified by a professional listed in s. 403.0877, a municipality may not request additional information from the applicant more than three times, unless the applicant waives the limitation in writing. Before a third request for additional information, the applicant must be offered a meeting to attempt to resolve outstanding issues. Except as provided in subsection (4), if the applicant believes the request for additional information is not authorized by ordinance, rule, statute, or other legal authority, the municipality, at the applicant's request, shall proceed to process the application for approval or denial. (2) When a municipality denies an application for a development permit, the municipality shall give written notice to the applicant. The notice must include a citation to the applicable portions of an ordinance, rule, statute, or other leL'al authority for the denial of the permit.