The Division will reimburse the Sub-RecipientVnly for allowable costs incurred bvthe Suin the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount for each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A of this Agreement ("Budget and Scope of Work"). The maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is �1 69,816.00. d. As required by2CFR. §200.415(a),any request for payment under this Agreement must include acedificatinn. signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub -Recipient, which reads as follows: "By signing Uhionsport.|oerthytoUlebeatofmyknnvvledQe and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth iOthe terms and conditions 0fthe Federal award. |amnaware that any El false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil oradministrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims orotherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18. Section 1OO1and Title 31.Sections 3729-373Oand 38O1-3812)." e.