On March 14, 2019, the Planning and Zoning Commission approved a Conditional Use request to establish an outdoor storage use in a GC -2, General Commercial, zoning district/classification per Development Order #19-07. If any further Conditional Uses, Variances of other deviations from the code are expected, additional public hearings may be required. The City Commission approved the first reading of Ordinance No. 4504 on April 22, 2019 LEGAL REVIEW: The City Attorney has reviewed the staff report and has noted the following: Section 166.033, Florida Statutes, provides as follows (please note emphasized text): "(1) When reviewing an application for a development permit that is certified by a professional listed in s. 403.0877, a municipality may not request additional information from the applicant more than three times, unless the applicant waives the limitation in writing. Before a third request for additional information, the applicant must be offered a meeting to attempt to resolve outstanding issues. Except as provided in subsection (4), if the applicant believes the request for additional information is not authorized by ordinance, rule, statute, or other legal authority, the municipality, at the applicant's request, shall proceed to process the application for approval or denial. (2) When a municipality denies an application for a development permit, the municipality shall give written notice to the applicant. The notice must include a citation to the applicable portions of an ordinance, rule, statute, or other legal authority for the denial of the permit.