At the time a vaGaRGY iR the Gernmissien __6uFs, if there is less than six (6) menths before the Rext Fegular City eleGtien, said vaGanGY ill the Gommission -hall be filled by vete of the remaiRing members of the Gemmission within 30 days after said vaGaRGy shall and shall be a qualified ­_eting all qualifiGations LlRdel: law. At the time e4eGtion, a speGial e!eGt'9R shall be set RG seGRer than sixty (60) days and no lateF than shall be made by the Gemmissk�n. Section 2. Ballot Question. The form of the ballot for the Charter amendment provided for in Section 1 of this Ordinance shall be as follows:' I See, Section 101.161, Florida Statutes, relating to referenda and ballots relating thereto. The statutory provision provides as follows: 101.161 Referenda; ballots.— (1) Whenever a constitutional amendment or other public measure is submitted to the vote of the people, a ballot summary of such amendment or other public measure shall be printed in clear and unambiguous language on the ballot after the list of candidates, followed by the word "yes" and also by the word "no," and shall be styled in such a manner that a "yes" vote will indicate approval of the proposal and a "no" vote will indicate rejection.