On the PD Master plan, the applicant is requesting flexible use of parking throughout the overall development to justify the reductions proposed. A modified Citizens Awareness and Participation Plan process was completed due to COVID- 19. The applicant sent a notification letter to property owners within a 500 -foot buffer on November 3, 2020 and held a virtual community meeting on November 18, 2020. A summary of the CAPP has been provided and is attached. LF -GAL RFviFw: The City Attorney has reviewed the staff report and has noted the following: Section 166.033, Florida Statutes, provides as follows (please note emphasized text): 1) When reviewing an application for a development permit that is certified by a professional listed in s. 403.0877, a municipality may not request additional information from the applicant more than three times, unless the applicant waives the limitation in writing. Before a third request for additional information, the applicant must be offered a meeting to attempt to resolve outstanding issues. Except as provided in subsection (4), if the applicant believes the request for additional information is not authorized by ordinance, rule, statute, or other legal authority, the municipality, at the applicant's request, shall proceed to process the application for approval or denial, 2) When a municipality denies an application for a development permit, the municipality shall give written notice to the applicant.