When used in this Articl8, the definitions set forth in and Section 163.31801. Florida Statutes (the "Florida Impact Fee Arf')2 seGtion 182-4-27 1 Section 553.73, Florida Statutes, provides, inpertinent part. that: Florida Building Code'-- (l)(a) The commission shall adopt, by rule pursuant toss. 120S36(1) and 120.54, the Florida Building Code which shall contain or incorporate by reference all laws and rules which pertain to and govern the design, construction, erection, alteration, modification, repair, and demolition of public and private buildings, structures and facilities and enforcement of such laws and rules, except asotherwise provided inthis section. *** And, Section 18-1 of the City Code states that: Florida Building Code adopted.