(17). If City staff and the property owner are unable to agree to the details of this Ordinance or the associated PD development agreement in any way, the matter will be submitted to the Planning and Zoning Commission for resolution at a public hearing and the matter will be adjudicated by means of a development order or denial development order relating thereto. (18). In agreeing to the above conditions in the subsequent PD development agreement, the property owner will agree that, in accordance with the provisions of Section 70.45, Florida Statutes, pertaining to governmental exactions, the City has not imposed any prohibited exaction. The term "prohibited exaction" is defined by that statute to mean "... any condition imposed by a governmental entity on a property owner's proposed use of real property that lacks an essential nexus to a legitimate public purpose and is not roughly proportionate to the impacts of the proposed use that the governmental entity seeks to avoid, minimize, or 181 mitigate." 19 1 P Section 3. Incorporation of map and Vistas at Lake Monroe PD Master Plan for the Vistas at Lake Monroe PD. The map attached to this Ordinance is hereby ratified and affirmed and incorporated into this Ordinance as a substantive part of this Ordinance establishing the Vistas