The Planning and Zoning Commission recommended the City Commission approve the request to rezone subject to the conditions recommended above. In agreeing to the above conditions, the property owner will agree that, in accordance with the provisions of Section 70.45, Florida Statutes, pertaining to governmental exactions, the City has not imposed any prohibited exaction. The term "prohibited exaction" is defined by that statue to mean "... any condition imposed by a governmental entity on a property owner's proposed use of real property that lacks an essential nexus to a legitimate public purpose and is not roughly proportionate to the impacts of the proposed use that the governmental entity seeks to avoid, minimize, or mitigate." It is staff's recommendation the City Commission adopt Ordinance No. 4653. SUGGESTED MOTION: "I move to adopt Ordinance No. 4653." Attachments: (I) Project Information Sheet. (2) Site Zoning Map. (3) Site Aerial Map. (4) Affidavit of Ownership.