(7) This section does not prohibit a municipality from providing information to an applicant regarding what other state or federal permits may apply." The above -referenced definition of the term "development permit" is as follows: "(16) 'Development permit' includes any building permit, zoning permit, subdivision approval, rezoning, certification, special exception, variance, or any other official action of local government having the effect of permitting the development of land." (Section 163.3164(16), Florida Statutes). The teen "development order" is defined as follows and, as can be seen, refers to the "granting, denying, or granting with conditions [ofl an application": 0 "(15) 'Development order' means any order granting, denying, or granting with conditions an application for a development permit." (Section 16' )._3 ) 164(15), Florida Statutes). Thus, if this application is denied, a denial development order must be issued which must cite to the applicable portions of each ordinance, rule, statute or other legal authority supporting the denial of the application.