ORLDOCS 17098498 16 36.7 Covenants. Each provision of this Lease shall be deemed both a covenant and a condition and shall run with the land. 36.8 Survival. Any liability or obligation of Landlord or Tenant arising during the Lease Term shall survive the expiration or earlier termination of this Lease. 36.9 Governing Law. The laws of the State of Florida, without giving effect to its choice -of - law principles, govern all matters arising under or relating to this Lease. 36.10 Radon Gas. The following notification is provided under Section 404.056(5), Florida Statutes: "Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department." 36.11 Corporate Seal.